x
This website is using cookies. More info. That's Fine

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is our priority

At Cagan Tech, we understand that your personal data is private.  Our privacy statement below provides further details about the information that we collect about you, how Cagan Tech uses your information and stores your information.

Cagan Tech Ltd may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information about how you use the website so that we can make sure there is nothing broken, that everything works as it should and that you get the information out of our website that you were searching for;
  • When you use the “Contact Us” form on our website, we will use the information that you provide to contact you or provide you with a cost estimate, if requested.

We will never share your personal information with any third parties without your consent.  We will never sell or share your personal information to any third parties for marketing communication.

Cagan Tech will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is not lost, misused or altered in any way.  Your personal information will be stored on our own secure servers, that are based in the United Kingdom.

If you consider that our processing of your personal information infringes data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection. You may do so in the EU member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. The supervisory authority in the UK is the Information Commissioner who may be contacted at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or telephone: 0303 123 1113.